BANNER ADVERTISING PAYS ONLY FOR WEBSITE
[…] Restatement of Torts 757 cmt.b (1939)(defining trade secret as process of device for _continuous use in operation of business, not simply information as to single or ephemeral events in conduct of business); Open Records Decision No. 605 (1992)(mere fact that information was discussed in executive session does not make it confidential under Public Information Act). Therefore, we conclude that Exhibits C, D, and E may not be withheld under section 552.110(a).

You also argue that Exhibits C, D, and E are excepted from disclosure under section 552.104. Section 552.104 protects from required public disclosure "information that, if released, would give advantage to a competitor or bidder." The purpose of section 552.104 is to protect the government's interest when it is involved in certain commercial transactions.